Personal Data Policy
Consent to personal data processing
By submitting my data I agree that all my personal data (given name, surname, contact email, telephone) (hereinafter the "Data") provided by me can be included in the database of Metoil s.r.o., Company Reg. No.: 289 083 50, with its registered office at Řehorová 932/27, 130 00 Prague 5, incorporated in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File 152466, as the data controller (hereinafter the "company") and subsequently can be processed through a processor, if applicable, for the purposes of making visit booking, telephone contact ("We will call you back" function) and for the company's marketing purposes, i.e. offer of products and services, including the distribution of information on organized events, products and other activities, as well as the distribution of commercial messages by electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Coll., for an unlimited period of time, i.e. until a request for removal of my personal data is filed.I acknowledge that I have rights pursuant to Sections 11, 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., i.e. especially that the provision of data is voluntary, that I can withdraw my consent inwriting free of charge at any time, at the data controller's address, that I have the right to access my personal data and to correct them, to block incorrect personal data, etc. The Office for the Personal Data Protection is the supervisory body –www.uoou.cz.
Send us your contacts and we will contact you back

E-mail: info@metoil.com
Phone: +420 774 136 322


© All Right Reserved. Metoil s.r.o 2017-2020.
e-mail us: info@metoil.com
D-U-N-S® Number:367007988
Made on
Tilda